Home of Champions

Hall of Fame

Our story

Hall of fame

We’ve had National champions, world medalists and even Olympians walk our halls at Jumpers. Here are a few of the sporting greats for whom Jumpers have played a part in their career.

The representations below are based on the gymnasts spells at Jumpers Trampoline Club.

  • Olympian

    Gary Smith

  • Olympian

    Kat Driscoll

  • Senior Representative

    Matthew Swaffer

  • Senior Representative

    Jason Plowman

  • Senior Representative

    Michael Scott-Beaulieu

  • Senior Representative

    Chris Fordham

  • Senior Representative

    Asha Bayliss

  • Senior Representative

    Nicola Petitt

  • Senior Representative

    Dominic Swaffer

  • Senior Representative

    Asha Philip

  • Senior Representative

    Adeva Bryan

  • Senior Representative

    Robyn Osborne

  • Senior Representative

    Coreen John

  • Senior Representative

    Pete Cracknell

  • Senior Representative

    Rhys Gray

  • Senior Representative

    Georgina Varley

  • Junior Representative

    Zoe Finn

  • Junior Representative

    Sam Vandome

  • Junior Representative

    Damon Collins

  • Junior Representative

    Vicky O’Connor

  • Junior Representative

    Diane Farnsworth

  • Junior Representative

    Ben Colegate

  • Junior Representative

    Steven Laws

  • Junior Representative

    Natalie O’Connor

  • Junior Representative

    Rebecca Jefford

  • Junior Representative

    Lorraine Cave Brown

  • Junior Representative

    Nathan Benham

  • Junior Representative

    Thomas Foreman

  • Junior Representative

    Mitchell Benham

  • Junior Representative

    Cherrelle Bryan

  • Junior Representative

    Mark Pennell

  • Junior Representative

    Daina Rose

  • Junior Representative

    Jess Smith

  • Junior Representative

    Joshua Newman

  • Junior Representative

    Peter Buravytskiy

  • Junior Representative

    Emily Smith

  • Junior Representative

    Louise Brownsey

  • Junior Representative

    Holly Keeping

Olympian

Gary Smith

Number of Senior World Championships – 4
Number of World Age Group Championships – 2
Number of Senior European Championships – 3
Number of Olympic Games – 1

Olympian

Kat Driscoll

The stats below are for when Kat represented Jumpers. In the early 2000’s she transferred to another club and made her big break as a senior and since then, has achieved great things.

Number of World Age Group Championships – 2
Number of Youth European Championships – 1

The achievements below is what Kat achieved after her transfer.

Number of Senior World Championships – 10
Number of Senior European Championships – 8
Number of Olympic Games – 2

Senior Representative

Matthew Swaffer

Number of Senior World Championships – 6
Number of World Age Group Championships – 3
Number of Senior European Championships – 5

Senior Representative

Jason Plowman

Number of Senior World Championships – 2
Number of Senior European Championships – 1

Senior Representative

Michael Scott-Beaulieu

Number of Senior World Championships – 3
Number of Senior European Championships – 1

Senior Representative

Chris Fordham

Number of Senior World Championships – 1

Senior Representative

Asha Bayliss

Number of Senior World Championships – 2
Number of Senior European Championships – 1

Senior Representative

Nicola Petitt

Number of Senior World Championships – 1
Number of Senior European Championships – 1

Senior Representative

Dominic Swaffer

Number of Senior World Championships – 2
Number of World Age Group Championships – 3
Number of Senior European Championships – 2
Number of Youth European Championships – 2

Senior Representative

Asha Philip

Number of Senior World Championships – 1
Number of World Age Group Championships – 1
Number of Youth European Championships – 2

Senior Representative

Adeva Bryan

Number of Senior World Championships – 1
Number of World Age Group Championships – 2
Number of Youth European Championships – 1

Senior Representative

Robyn Osborne

Number of Senior World Championships – 3
Number of Senior European Championships – 2
Number of Youth European Championships – 1

Senior Representative

Coreen John

Number of Senior World Championships – 1
Number of Senior European Championships – 2

Senior Representative

Pete Cracknell

Number of Senior World Championships – 1
Number of Senior European Championships – 1

Senior Representative

Rhys Gray

Number of Senior World Championships – 3
Number of Senior European Championships – 1
Number of Youth European Championships – 1

Senior Representative

Georgina Varley

Number of Senior World Championships – 1
Number of World Age Group Championships – 1
Number of Senior European Championships – 1

Junior Representative

Zoe Finn

Number of World Age Group Championships – 3

Junior Representative

Sam Vandome

Number of World Age Group Championships – 2

Junior Representative

Damon Collins

Number of World Age Group Championships – 2

Junior Representative

Vicky O’Connor

Number of World Age Group Championships – 1

Junior Representative

Diane Farnsworth

Number of World Age Group Championships – 1

Junior Representative

Ben Colegate

Number of World Age Group Championships – 3

Ben achieved 1st in all 3 of his WAGC.
Junior Representative

Steven Laws

Number of World Age Group Championships – 1

Junior Representative

Natalie O’Connor

Number of World Age Group Championships – 1

Junior Representative

Rebecca Jefford

Number of World Age Group Championships – 1

Junior Representative

Lorraine Cave Brown

Number of World Age Group Championships – 2

Junior Representative

Nathan Benham

Number of World Age Group Championships – 1

Junior Representative

Thomas Foreman

Number of World Age Group Championships – 2
Number of Youth European Championships – 2

Junior Representative

Mitchell Benham

Number of World Age Group Championships – 2

Junior Representative

Cherrelle Bryan

Number of World Age Group Championships – 1

Junior Representative

Mark Pennell

Number of World Age Group Championships – 1
Number of Youth European Championships – 2

Junior Representative

Daina Rose

Number of World Age Group Championships – 3

Junior Representative

Jess Smith

Number of World Age Group Championships – 1

Junior Representative

Joshua Newman

Number of World Age Group Championships – 1
Number of Youth European Championships – 1

Junior Representative

Peter Buravytskiy

Number of World Age Group Championships – 4
Number of Youth European Championships – 1

Junior Representative

Emily Smith

Number of World Age Group Championships – 1

Junior Representative

Louise Brownsey

Number of World Age Group Championships – 2

Junior Representative

Holly Keeping

Number of World Age Group Championships – 1

SPEAK TO US

To find out more information on what’s available at Jumpers Rebound Centre, to join the club or book a facility, please get in touch by phone or drop us an email. One of our team will be happy to tell you more.

Get in touch